Privacy and cookies

Identification

GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS, a simplified joint stock company whose registered office is located at 49, avenue d'Iéna - 75116 PARIS, processes your personal data as a data controller in connection with the use of its website accessible at the following address: https://maisonloste.fr (hereinafter "the Site").

 

 

Object

The purpose of this Privacy and Cookies Policy is to inform users of how to collect, process and use their personal data and personal data protection rights in relation to the applicable provisions. in this respect, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter "RGPD") and Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on to computers, files and freedoms called "Computer and Freedoms" (hereinafter together "the Regulation on Personal Data").

 

 

Purposes of the collection and processing of personal data

The data concerning you are collected during the sending of a message online via the contact form on the Site.

 

The data is processed by GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS in whole or in part to manage and respond to requests that are addressed to it.

 

All personal data are collected and treated in a strictly confidential manner.

 

They can not be collected without the prior consent of users. They can not be used for any purpose other than that for which they were collected.

 

 

Categories of personal data processed

In connection with the use of the Site, the personal data listed below may be collected:

  • Last name
  • First Name
  • E-mail adress
  • Phone number
  • IP address
  • Date and time of connection

 

Mandatory data is indicated in the contact form with an asterisk. If users choose not to communicate, GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS will not be able to process their request.

 

 

Transmission of Data

The data processed are intended for the different departments of the company GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS to respond to online messages sent to it, as well as to any external service provider to ensure the processing of personal data in accordance with the intended purpose for this treatment. In addition, the data may be communicated to any authority legally entitled to know.

 

 

Data retention period

The company GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS only keeps personal data for the duration necessary for the operations for which they were collected as well as in compliance with the legislation in force.

 

 

Your rights

In accordance with the Personal Data Regulations, you have the right to access, query, port, rectify and delete personal data about you at any time. You have the right to oppose the processing of such data for legitimate reasons.

 

You also have the right to have your data corrected, completed, updated, locked or erased if they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, disclosure or conservation is prohibited and a right to refer to the competent supervisory authority to lodge a complaint.

 

Finally, you have the right to define general and specific guidelines defining the manner in which you intend to exercise these rights after your death. You may exercise your rights, under the conditions set forth by the Personal Data Regulations mentioned above, by mail addressed to the company GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS, 49, avenue d'Iena - 75116 PARIS or by e-mail sent to contact@maisonloste.fr. In order to protect personal data, GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS must ensure the identity of the user before responding to his request. As such, the GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS company reserves the right to request a proof of identity.

 

 

Security

GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS undertakes to take appropriate measures to preserve the security of personal data and, in particular, to prevent them from being deformed, damaged or unauthorized third parties having access to it.

 

 

Cookies

The user is informed that during his visits to the Site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his browser.

 

Definition of a cookie

A "cookie" is a text file that may be placed on the user's terminal (computer, tablet or mobile device) during his visit to the Site. The cookie allows a website to collect and record information about the user's browsing. Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify information contained therein.

 

Purpose of the cookies used by GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS on the Site

The cookies issued by GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS are used for the purpose of :

  • compile attendance and usage statistics for the various components of the Site (headings and contents visited, routes, etc.);
  • perform diagnostics to improve the content and ergonomics of the Site.

 

Set up your Internet browser

The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of one or more cookies and possibly to refuse them.

 

The user can, if he wishes, activate or deactivate the use of cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate parameters of his browser.

 

Generally, these parameters are found in the "tools" or "parameters" tabs. It is not possible to provide detailed and up-to-date information of these setting items, which are under the exclusive control and authority of the publishers of the browser software.

 

For information, users may have additional information: publishers of their browser software on their website; more generally, on the Cnil website at www.cnil.fr using the keyword "cookies" in search engines. The CNIL provides Internet users with a visualization tool identifying in real time cookies that transmit information about you to other sites. This software is downloadable here: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/telechargez-cookieviz/.

If the user has accepted in his browser the recording of cookies in his terminal, cookies embedded in the pages and contents consulted by the latter may be temporarily stored in a dedicated space of his terminal. They will be read only by their issuer. The user is informed that the deactivation of certain cookies may prevent the use of certain features of the Site. If applicable, GRAND SALOIR SAINT NICOLAS declines all responsibility for any consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site services resulting from the impossibility of registration or consultation of the cookies necessary for their operation and which have been refused or deleted by the 'user.

 

 

Update of the privacy policy and cookies

Our policy is subject to change or update at any time.

Last updated: 31/07/2018

Triman

Our packaging / products may be recycled. www.consignesdetri.fr